Lakes of the Clouds Hut
Crew List
1915-2015

1915  
Bob Hackett
Milton "Red Mac" MacGregor
George Stillings

1916  
Milton "Red Mac" MacGregor
Bob Hackett

1917  
Dean Hanscom
Harold "Tex" Benton
Lansing Quick

1918  
Charles "Gid" Mackintosh
? Hopkins

1919  
Harold "Tex" Benton
Dick White

1920  
Dick White
Harold "Tex" Benton
Thomas Corcoran

1921  
Thomas Corcoran
Dave Corcoran
John White

1922  
John Whittier
John "Jack" Orrok
Dud Pratt
Dave Corcoran

1923  

Lakes barber shop - 1923

Brat Getchell
John "Jack" Orrok
E. Stuart "Brown Mac" Macmillan
Delong "Mony" Monahan
Les Miller
Charles Morse

1924  
E. Stuart "Brown Mac" Macmillan
Forbes "Black Mac" MacGregor
Brat Getchell
Lawrence Bunker
Raymond Bunker

1925  
Raymond Bunker
R. "Batchie" Batchelder
G.R."Ranny" Hubbard
Forbes "Black Mac" MacGregor
E. Stuart "Brown Mac" Macmillan

1926  
Robert "Gramps" Monahan
Elliot Jackson
Bass Getchell
Raymond Bunker

1927  
Bill Beal
Bass Getchell
Slim Harris
Ming Marshall

1928  
George Tunnicliff
G.R."Ranny" Hubbard
Gene Kraetzer
Bass Getchell
Bill Beal

1929  
Wallis Ayres
Reg Dabney
George Stewart
Ed Ramey

1930  
Evarts "Ev" Loomis
Wallis Ayres
Bill Bragner
Ray Lavender

1931  

Hutch, Ev, Cog, Hub

George "Hutch" Hutchinson
Collis "Cog" Hardenbergh
Evarts "Ev" Loomis
Herbert "Hub" Sise

1932  
Evarts "Ev" Loomis
Arthur "Skiwax" MacGregor
George "Hutch" Hutchinson
Reg Dabney

1933  
Bob Blakeslee
Ellis "Jumpie" Jump
Don Macnaughton

1934  
Ben Twiss
Ellis "Jumpie" Jump
Jim "Jamie" Taylor (1/2 season)
Dick Lovejoy (1/2 season)

1935  
Don Macnaughton
Robert Story
Donald G. Allen
Parker Brownell

1936  
Parker Brownell
Donald G. Allen
Barbara Belcher
Liesl Booth
John Ellery
Wallace Taylor
Roger Woodard

1937  
Jim "Jamie" Taylor
Phillips "Smitty" Smith
John Ellery
John Hall
Paul "Uncas" Gerhard
Phil Ball

1938  
Brownie Brinkley
Carl Blanchard
Don Hurd
Phillips "Smitty" Smith
Dutch Leneten

1939  
Dick Ohler
Wes Pullen
Paul "Uncas" Gerhard
Phil Ball
Parker Brownell

1940  
Al Brown
Phil Ball
Charles T. Bauer
Bill Boley
Al Grant
Dick Ohler

1941  
Bob McIntyre
Doug MacKelcan
Charles T. Bauer
Bill Appel
Francis "Frank" Carlson

1942  
Dick Archibald
Bill Blanchard
Lew Bissell
George Hamilton
Bob Harris
Robert "Shorty" Lange
Bill McCann
Pete Richardson

1943  
Win Lovejoy
Stonewall DiZerega
Paul Hodges
Ted Fuller
Stan Bourne
Charles Bergland

1944  
Russell 'Rusty' Bourne
Thomas Debevoise
Alfred Hutchinson
Chuck Lamas
Stonewall DiZerega
Dean Worth

1945  

Lakes opening - 1945

John R. Trumbull
Rip Marston
Dick Kimball
Thomas Debevoise
Russell 'Rusty' Bourne
Ben Cole
Jim "Little Moose" Damp

1946  
Jim "Little Moose" Damp
Frank Arrison
Dick Kimball
Friedl Lang
James Lowell
Chuck Lomas
James Thurber

1947  
Larry Worth
Nat Lomas
Alan "Tojo" Lewis
Bill Robertson
Mike Hamilton
Jim "Little Moose" Damp
Bruno Brown
John Burgess
Friedl Lang (HM)

1948  
Jim "Little Moose" Damp

1949  
Richard "Bull" Bancroft
Willie Hastings
George Hamilton
Brookie Dodge
Albert List
Les Young

1950  
Andrew Macmillan
Charles Rowan
Tim Saunders
Bob Smith
A. Brooks Parker
Willie Hastings

1951  
Willie Hastings
Larry Eldredge
Harry Adams
Charles Rowan
Richard White

1952  
Al Starkey
Roger Smith
Lindsey Rice
Bob Monahan
Larry Eldredge
Carl Hoagland
John Hobbie

1953  
John Hobbie
Carl Hoagland
Larry Eldredge
Roger S. Foster Jr.
Dick Clement
Bob Monahan
Al Starkey
Brooks Van Everen

1954  
Andy Taylor
Dave Stephenson
Richard White
Al Starkey
Kent Neilson
John Hobbie
Willie Hastings
Joe Hoag

1955  

Roger S. Foster Jr.
Lew Lloyd
Tim Smith
Ray Scheimer
Terry Underwood
Al Starkey (HM)

1956  
Tim Smith
Sam Reed
Chuck Kellogg
Lew Lloyd (AHM)
Ray Scheimer (HM)
Roger S. Foster Jr. (HM)

1957  
Lane Emerson
Peter Grote
Chuck Kellogg
John Hopkins
Donn Springer
Greg Prentiss

1958  
Greg Prentiss
Donn Springer
Chuck Kellogg
Jim Hainer
Bob Cary
Bill Belcher
Ken Smith

1959  
Bill Belcher
Bob Cary
Steve Cram
Chuck Kellogg
Ray Scheimer
Greg Prentiss
Tom Martin

1960  
Jon Sisson
Peter Ward
Lane Emerson
Clark Dean
Bill Belcher
Chuck Kellogg (HM)

1961  
Allen Koop
Lane Emerson
Ted Blatchford
Peter Ward
David Raub
Tom Martin

1962  
Richard Meserve
David Raub
Peter Ward
Frank Dean
Stan Cutter
Paul Buffum
Allen Koop

1963  
Pete Clark
Stan Cutter
Frank Dean
Whit Barry
Terry Wright
Dave Swift
Tom Martin

1964  
Bob "Rocky" Morrill
Ken Olson
John Nutter
Dave Lewis
Dal Brodhead
Jed Davis
Stan Cutter

1965  
Stan Cutter
Jed Davis
Doug Hotchkiss
Jon Glase
Dave Lewis
John Nutter
Bob "Rocky" Morrill

1966  

Lakes 50th

John Nutter
Ken Prescott
Steve Paxson
David Kelley
Jed Davis
Bill Cox
Nils Bendixon

1967  
Nils Bendixon
Jed Davis
Ed Damon
Brian Copp
Jon Glase
Brian Fowler
John Riley
T. Sam Waite
Duncan Wanamaker

1968  
Chris Nesbitt
Brian Fowler
Doug Dodd
Jeff Leich
Steve Bridgewater
Paul Bartlett
Al "Hawk" Bird

1969  
Al "Hawk" Bird
Eric Bauman
Jeff Leich
Doug Dodd
Mark Furlong
Jack O'Connel
Chris Richardson
Garth Quillia

1970  
Chris Richardson
Steve Perry
Jack O'Connel
Chris Stewart
Doug Dodd
Andy Cook
Eben "Eb" Damp

1971  
J. Brass
Dave Donahue
Tom Johnson
Chris Hawkins
Tim Traver
Brian Morgan

1972  
Bruce James
Ian Fairgrave
Bob Gearhart
Brian Diskin
Mike Gordon
John Bridgewater
Peter Bloomfield

1973  
Dave Albala
Dave Cleveland
Bruce James
Don Murphy
Tim Traver
Linda Aven Switzer

1974  
Jack Tracy
Sam Osborne
Gary James
Joe Gill
Jean Farquhar McCoubrey
Jon Davie
Paul Boghossian

1975  
Bill Blais
Joe Berube
Joan Chevalier
Dave Hall
Dave Gustafson
Robin Snyder
Tim Traver

1976  
Fred Walsh
Betsy Dew
Carl Krag
Holly Carter
Dave Albala
Mark Muetterties
Kathy Schneider (June)

1977  

Jennifer Seabury
Sam Osborne
Cathy Amidon
Melissa Davie
Bob Lee
Fred Johnson
Dave Huntley
Rich Huntley (Fall)

1978  
Phil King
Sara Cox
Peter Crane
Ben Campbell
Bill Blais
Joanne Beckett
Mike Torrey

1979  

Dawson Winch
Maria Many
Ian Macrae
Andy Kassoff
Dave Huntley
Cha Cha Hartwell
Dave Douyard

1980  
John Dunn
Cha Cha Hartwell
Jon Perkins
Gwen Wilcox
Mike Torrey
Berend "Dutch" Tober
Patti Ferreira

1981  
Laura Stern
Janet Morgan
Giulia Norton
Dave Moskowitz
George Holt
Allen Doyle
Andy Cohen

1982  
Rick Boyce
Ruth Goldman
Helen Fremont
Dave Huntley
Kevin Kerin
Janet Morgan
Mark Dindorf (AHM)

1983  
Paul Delva
John Halporn
Kevin Kerin
Liz Keuffel
Jenny Blaiklock
Rebecca Oreskes
Tim Loveridge

1984  
Jake Perkins
Carol Scannell
Dan Zarin
Jennifer Botzojorns
Peter Bensen
Dave Burnham
Bill Johnson
Scott Lutz (Summer)

1985  
Chris Scovel
Neil Kamman
Paul Hannah
Andy Cohen
Charlie Charman
Marni Aaron
Elizabeth Botzow

1986  
Andy Blaiklock
Dave Crandall
Suzanne Danielski
John Halporn
Joan Doyle
Kristi Forsman
Dave Posada
Laurie Zug

1987  
Graham Trelstad
Andrea Rankin
Eliza Maltzberger
Margaret Dundee
Mark Huntley
Jennifer Botzojorns
Bill Barber
Chuck Wooster (Fall)

1988  
Lynelle Preston
Lee Bluemel
Althea Danielski
Peter Church
Laura Heijn
Jeff Helms
Steve Kelly
John Forsyth

1989  
Marc Jorrens
Tom Johnson
Betsy Klima
Mark Huntley
Laura Capelle
Emily Wilson
Dave Ward
Dina Veldman
Terry Buchanan (Fall)

1990  

Lakes Hutmasters at 75th anniversary
July 5, 1990


Caroline Collins
Michelle Kirchner
Scottie Eliasson
Derek Fowles
Rebecca Yang
Jeff Piampiano
Bayard Smith
Chuck Wooster (HM)

1991  
Margaret Thompson
Chris Thayer
Paul Seybold
Vicky Parra Tebbetts
Heather Harland Wingate
Tom Johnson
Pavel Cenkl
Althea Danielski

1992  
Eben Heasley
Jen Granducci
Katie Edwards
Erich Finley
Amy Porter Grohman
Paul Scannell
Sasha Ringe
Dave Yampanis
Jason Porter (Fall)

1993  


Chris Thayer
Mandy Wade
Paul Scannell
Wendy Prentiss
Maggie Flynn
Gordon Hamilton
John Brewer
Emma Ansara
Sarah Whitney (research)
Heather Harland Wingate (Fall)
Jason Porter (Fall)

1994  
Mandy Wade
Ed Story
Amy Prentiss-Nelson
Jessica Pancoast Storey
Kim Slinski
Heather Harland Wingate
Erich Finley
Josh Fisher
Jason Porter (Fall)

1995  
Paul Scannell
Brian Schusterman
MacLean Pancoast
Brian Post
Josh Fisher
Lesley Fowler Nesbitt
Phoebe Hausman-Rogers
Sara Baldwin Hipple

1996  
Shannon Bowen
Rebecca Atkinson
Rob Badeau
Chris Davis
Tim Hayman
Anna Porter
Melissa Loeben
Ben Weaver
Phoebe Hausman-Rogers (AHM)
Todd Fontaine (Fall)
Cris Frnka (Fall)
Jen Cromwell (Fall)
Matt Brown (Fall)
John H Nesbitt (Fall)
MacLean Pancoast (Fall)
Dylan Stearns (Fall)

1997  
Erik Scott
Amanda Riley
Megan Mamalis
Beth White
Shannon Wood
Leana Dagan
Michael Kautz
Matt Brown (AHM WFR)
Brian Post (HM WFR)
Deirdre Vander Schaaf (WFR)
Misha Kirk (Fall)

1998  
John D. Nesbitt
Jason Eckman (Fall)
Cary Girod (Fall)

1999  
Cary Girod
Mike Jones

2000  
Mike Jones
Jodge Meserve
Will Kemeza
Cary Girod (AHM)

2001  
Brendan Kemeza
Annie Bellerose
Anne Crawford
Jessica Milneil
Kirsten Pike
Mike Jones
Alexa Engelman ( AHM)
Rachel Nye ( Naturalist)
Dan McCarthy (Fall)
Sally Manikian (Fall)
Adrien Roques (Fall)
Leah Deni (Fall)
Brian Guercio (Fall)
Catherine Graciano (Fall)
Jen Cromwell (Fall)
Michael Kautz (HM Fall)

2002  

Lakes Fall 2002

Jessica Milneil
Spencer Taylor
Kyle James
Ashley Coltin
Alana Sagin
Annie Bellerose (AHM)
Alexandra Bisset (HM)
Mike Cretella (NT)
Cliff Orvedl (Fall)
Tess Issacson (Fall)
Kurt Seitz (Fall)
Amanda Caron (Fall)
Holly Boles (Fall)
Kate Allen (Fall AHM)
Jeff Lane (Fall HM)

2003  
Jon Cotton
Iona Woolmington
Dan St. Jean
Alex Oopey Mason
Lynne Zummo
Catherine Graciano
Mike Jones (HM)
Anastasia Roy (Naturalist)
Jason Giguere (Fall)
John Schwope (Fall)
Andrew Wood (Fall)
Kirk Larson (Fall)
Catherine Graciano (Fall AHM)
Jessica Milneil (Fall HM)
Kimmie Kemper Beal (Fall NT)

2004  
James Wrigley
Iona Woolmington
Michelle Dodge
Jeff Wesler
Ben Herring
Dan St. Jean (AHM)
Miriam Goldstein (NT)

2005  
Dan Cawley
Ashley Tetu
Tina Dietrich
Erin Robson
Nathaniel Blauss
Beth Weick (AHM)
Jon Cotton (HM)
Melissa Dickey (NT)
Holly Crimmins (Fall)
Nathaniel Blauss (Fall)
Spencer Taylor (Fall)
Carolyn Wachniki (Fall)
Jake George (Fall)
Kyle James (Fall AHM)
Alexandra Bisset (Fall HM)
Bethany Taylor (Fall NT)

2006  
Lynne Zummo
Iona Woolmington
Avery Miller
Brian Quarrier
Katherine Siner
Malcom Lewis
Ben Mitchell-Lewis
Dan St. Jean (HM)
Sara Enders (Summer - Naturalist)
Melissa Dickey (Fall)
Erica Marcus (Fall)
Eliza Knowles (Fall)
Ben Herring (Fall)
Dena Riegal (Fall)
Genevieve Edens (Fall)
Meg "Bajo" Norris (Fall)
Whitney Green (Fall)
Zach Pozebanchuk (Fall)
Sara Enders (Fall - Naturalist)

2007  
Jenny Riegel
Thad Houston
Merideth Mitchell
Miles Howard
Johannes Griesshammer
Ben Mitchell-Lewis
Jake Lassow
Beth Weick (HM)
Iona Woolmington (NT)
Drew Hill (Research)
Caty Enders (Fall)
Kate Keefe (Fall)
Merideth Leoni (Fall)
Tasha Eccles (Fall)
David Henry (Fall)
Andrew Patari (Fall AHM)
Erin Robson (Fall HM)

2008  
Caty Enders
George Heinrichs
Hannah Orcutt
Hilary Burt
Keith Sidle
Nate Lavey
Eliza O'Neil (AHM)
James Wrigley (HM)
Jenna Whitson Koloski (NT)
Will Tourellot (NT)

2009  
Phillip Crosby
Amie Fleming
Carly Jesset
Zak Silverman
Toben Traver
Drew Hill
Caroline Piper (AHM)
Brian Quarrier (HM)
Betsy Cook (NT)
Jeffery Pederson (Fall)
Emily Fender (Fall)
Phillip Betheil (Fall)
Corey Williams (Fall )
Libby Boghossian (Fall)
Elizabeth Waste (Fall AHM)
David Kaplan (Fall HM)
Jenna Whitson Koloski (Fall NT)

2010  
Arron Dindorf
Phillip Betheil
Ashley Storrow
Patrick Scanlon
Paige Hill
Jamie Van Leuven
Sarah Brockett
Nick Anderson (AHM )
Johannes Griesshammer (HM)
Molly Muller (NT)
Chloe Bourne (NT)
Libby Boghossian (Fall)
Emma Gildesgame (Fall)
Angie Kantner (Fall)
John Sjostrom (Fall)
Tom Callahan (Fall)
Caty Enders (Fall AHM)
Dominique Dodge (Fall HM)

2011  
Hannah Taska
Bill Oedel
Margaret Jackson
Maya Von Wodtke
Tom Callahan
Arron Dindorf
Jamie Van Leuven (AHM)
Nick Anderson (HM)
Emma Gildesgame (NT)
Lee Davis (NT)
Benjamin Egan (Fall AHM)

2012  
Harrison Muskat
Kayla Rutland
Jenna Maddock
Steffi Klosterman
Kimball Stewart
Aaron Emerson
Adam Cook
Molly Mueller (AHM)
George Heinrichs (HM)
Ben Kinne (NT)

2013  
Phoebe Howe
Emily Leich
Emily Balch
Arron Dindorf (AHM)
Jeffery Pederson (HM)
Sarah Sanford (NT)
Kathryn Barnes (Summer)
Owain Heyden (Summer)
Grace Pezzella (Summer)

2014  
Ben McCrave
Hannah Benson
Emily Bishop ( Summer)
Ryan Koski-Vacirca (AHM)
Katie Schide (HM)
Ryan McElroy (NT)
Katy Lee (Summer)
Becca Cole (Summer)

2015  
Haley Acker
Kate Brownstein
Margaret Mauch
Olivia Meyerson
Sam Summer
Chelsey Manley
Ian Benton
David Denison
Merike Youngs
Grace Pezzella
Ben McCrave (AHM)
Maddy Conley (fall AHM)
Emily Leich (HM)
Peter Christoffersen (Naturalist)
Carly Wynn (Summer)
Carly Wynn (Fall)
Leslie Fink (Fall croo)
Joe Dehnert (Fall Croo)
David Dennison (Fall Croo)
JP Krol (Fall Croo)
Abdull Haynes (Fall Croo)
Grace Pezzella (Fall HM)
Nick Benecke (Fall researcher)

2016  
Justin Bondensen
Eliot Harper
Caroline Westberg
Alexa Alagon
Lynn Miao
Hayden Russell
Nick Phillips
Nolan Bishop
Kayla Rutland (AHM)
Kea Edwards (HM)
Nick Benecke (Research)

2017  
Charlotte Price
Amanda Keohane
first name last name
Camden Blatchely
Dan Strodel
Emma Kolchin-Miller
Holly Chase
Nile Walker
Jack Hastings
Hannah Benson (AHM)
Eliza Hazen (HM)
Sam Derrenbacher (Naturalist)